Smogon Champions League III - Week 1

Status
Not open for further replies.

Theia

I danced for you for the last time
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Social Media Contributoris a Member of Senior Staffis a Community Contributoris a Top Contributoris a Top Smogon Media Contributoris a Top Dedicated Tournament Hostis a Battle Simulator Admin Alumnus
User Safety Lead


>Spreadsheet<
Courtesy of the lovely Nyx
>Games Schedule<
Courtesy of the wonderful Ticken
>Season Schedule<

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines


Orange Islanders (4) vs (6) Power Plant Dynamos
SV OU: Wolf vs DAHLI
SV OU: Rubyblood vs Separation
SV OU: Welli0u vs Ash KetchumGamer
SV Ubers: Exiline vs fade
SV DOU: JRL vs Feyy
SV UU: pdt vs BIHI
SV RU: robjr vs Mashing
SV NU: Danny vs Collette
SV PU: DugZa vs TJ
SV LC: Hacker vs tko


Circuit Breakers (5) vs (5) Technical Machines
SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP
SV Ubers: M Dragon vs entrocefalo
SV DOU: Meminger21 vs qsns
SV UU: umbry vs Punny
SV RU: eifo vs JustFranco
SV NU: Elias PSY vs freezai
SV PU: gum vs Chloe
SV LC: tazz vs Acehunter1


Indigo Platoon (4) vs (6) Studio Gible
SV OU: Finchinator vs Fogbound Lake
SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming
SV Ubers: SiTuM vs Fc
SV DOU: Xrn vs zee
SV UU: McMeghan vs Eternal Spirit
SV RU: Ajna vs GoldCat
SV NU: Axrtix vs etern
SV PU: Santu vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
SV LC: Scottie vs dcae


Mt. Silver Foxes (7) vs (3) Showdown Shoguns
SV OU: Togkey vs blunder
SV OU: mncmt vs lax
SV OU: Carkoala vs Storm Zone
SV Ubers: Highlord vs SoulWind
SV DOU: Akaru Kokuyo vs xqiht
SV UU: hariyana grande vs Gilbert arenas
SV RU: Floss vs bb skarm
SV NU: Thiago Nunes vs watashi
SV PU: Xiri vs zS
SV LC: Éric vs Eniigma


Uncharted Terrors (6) vs (4) Arena Spartans
SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
SV OU: Joeshh vs Niko
SV Ubers: RichardMillePlain vs Icemaster
SV DOU: Nails vs Tenzai
SV UU: Accel vs Sage
SV RU: Feliburn vs TheFranklin
SV NU: Meru vs GXE
SV PU: sensei axew vs Mana
SV LC: Laroxyl vs goldenghost

The deadline for this round is Sunday, October 1st at 11:00 PM GMT -4.

Orange Islanders (0) vs (0) Power Plant Dynamos
SV OU: Wolf vs DAHLI
SV OU: Rubyblood vs Separation
SV OU: Welli0u vs Ash KetchumGamer
SV Ubers: Exiline vs fade
SV DOU: JRL vs Feyy
SV UU: pdt vs BIHI
SV RU: robjr vs Mashing
SV NU: Danny vs Collette
SV PU: DugZa vs TJ
SV LC: Hacker vs tko

Circuit Breakers (0) vs (0) Technical Machines
SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP
SV Ubers: M Dragon vs entrocefalo
SV DOU: Meminger21 vs qsns
SV UU: umbry vs Punny
SV RU: eifo vs JustFranco
SV NU: Elias PSY vs freezai
SV PU: gum vs Chloe
SV LC: tazz vs Acehunter1

Indigo Platoon (0) vs (0) Studio Gible
SV OU: Finchinator vs Fogbound Lake
SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming
SV Ubers: SiTuM vs Fc
SV DOU: Xrn vs zee
SV UU: McMeghan vs Eternal Spirit
SV RU: Ajna vs GoldCat
SV NU: Axrtix vs etern
SV PU: Santu vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
SV LC: Scottie vs dcae

Mt. Silver Foxes (0) vs (0) Showdown Shoguns
SV OU: Togkey vs blunder
SV OU: mncmt vs lax
SV OU: Carkoala vs Storm Zone
SV Ubers: Highlord vs SoulWind
SV DOU: Akaru Kokuyo vs xqiht
SV UU: hariyana grande vs Gilbert arenas
SV RU: Floss vs bb skarm
SV NU: Thiago Nunes vs watashi
SV PU: Xiri vs zS
SV LC: Éric vs Eniigma

Uncharted Terrors (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans
SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
SV OU: Joeshh vs Niko
SV Ubers: RichardMillePlain vs Icemaster
SV DOU: Nails vs Tenzai
SV UU: Accel vs Sage
SV RU: Feliburn vs TheFranklin
SV NU: Meru vs GXE
SV PU: sensei axew vs Mana
SV LC: Laroxyl vs goldenghost
 

Askov

Explode
is a Tiering Contributoris a Past SPL Champion
UUPL Champion
Orange Islanders (5) vs (4) Power Plant Dynamos

SV OU: Wolf vs DAHLI
SV OU: Rubyblood vs Separation
SV OU: Welli0u vs Ash KetchumGamer
SV Ubers: Exiline vs fade
SV DOU: JRL vs Feyy
SV UU: pdt vs BIHI
SV RU: robjr vs Beraldo
SV NU: Danny vs Kushalos
SV PU: DugZa vs TJ
SV LC: Hacker vs tko


Circuit Breakers (7) vs (3) Technical Machines
SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP
SV Ubers: M Dragon vs entrocefalo
SV DOU: Meminger21 vs qsns
SV UU: umbry vs Punny
SV RU: eifo vs JustFranco
SV NU: Elias PSY vs freezai
SV PU: gum vs Chloe
SV LC: tazz vs Acehunter1


Indigo Platoon (4) vs (4) Studio Gible
SV OU: Finchinator vs Fogbound Lake
SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming
SV Ubers: SiTuM vs Fc
SV DOU: Xrn vs zee
SV UU: McMeghan vs Eternal Spirit
SV RU: Ajna vs GoldCat
SV NU: Axrtix vs etern
SV PU: Santu vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
SV LC: Scottie vs dcae


Uncharted Terrors (5) vs (5) Arena Spartans
SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
SV OU: Joeshh vs Niko
SV Ubers: RichardMillePlain vs Icemaster
SV DOU: Nails vs Tenzai
SV UU: Accel vs Sage
SV RU: Feliburn vs TheFranklin
SV NU: Meru vs GXE
SV PU: sensei axew vs Mana
SV LC: Laroxyl vs goldenghost


GO FOXES
 
Last edited:
Circuit Breakers (4) vs (6) Technical Machines
SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP
SV Ubers: M Dragon vs entrocefalo
SV DOU: Meminger21 vs qsns
SV UU: umbry vs Punny
SV RU: eifo vs JustFranco
SV NU: Elias PSY vs freezai
SV PU: gum vs Chloe
SV LC: tazz vs Acehunter1

Indigo Platoon (7) vs (3) Studio Gible
SV OU: Finchinator vs Fogbound Lake
SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming
SV Ubers: SiTuM vs Fc
SV DOU: Xrn vs zee
SV UU: McMeghan vs Eternal Spirit
SV RU: Ajna vs GoldCat
SV NU: Axrtix vs etern
SV PU: Santu vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
SV LC: Scottie vs dcae

Mt. Silver Foxes (4) vs (6) Showdown Shoguns
SV OU: Togkey vs blunder
SV OU: mncmt vs lax
SV OU: Carkoala vs Storm Zone
SV Ubers: Highlord vs SoulWind
SV DOU: Akaru Kokuyo vs xqiht
SV UU: hariyana grande vs Gilbert arenas
SV RU: Floss vs bb skarm
SV NU: Thiago Nunes vs watashi
SV PU: Xiri vs zS
SV LC: Éric vs Eniigma

Uncharted Terrors (5) vs (5) Arena Spartans
SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
SV OU: Joeshh vs Niko
SV Ubers: RichardMillePlain vs Icemaster
SV DOU: Nails vs Tenzai
SV UU: Accel vs Sage
SV RU: Feliburn vs TheFranklin
SV NU: Meru vs GXE
SV PU: sensei axew vs Mana
SV LC: Laroxyl vs goldenghost

GO DYNAMOS
 

AK

formerly akalli
is a Top Tiering Contributor
some ou predictions

SV OU: Wolf vs DAHLI
SV OU: Rubyblood vs Separation
SV OU: Welli0u vs Ash KetchumGamer

SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP

SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming

SV OU: Togkey vs blunder
SV OU: mncmt vs lax
SV OU: Carkoala vs Storm Zone

SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
 

awyp

'Alexa play Ladyfingers by Herb Alpert'
is a Tiering Contributoris a Top Tutor Alumnusis a Top Team Rater Alumnusis a Community Leader Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnus
RMT Leader
SV OU: Wolf vs DAHLI
SV OU: Rubyblood vs Separation
SV OU: Welli0u vs Ash KetchumGamer

SV OU: Sylveon used calm mind vs Aberforth
SV OU: Highv0ltag3 vs Malekith
SV OU: Nat vs TPP

SV OU: zioziotrip vs z0mOG
SV OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mind gaming

SV OU: Togkey vs blunder
SV OU: mncmt vs lax
SV OU: Carkoala vs Storm Zone

SV OU: oldspicemike vs Lily
SV OU: xavgb vs Ox the Fox
 

justdrew

All dogs go to heaven
is an official Team Rateris a Top Tutor Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Top Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a defending SCL Champion
PUPL Champion
Since no ones done UU:

SV UU: pdt vs BIHI - Peter dick tickle all the way.
SV UU: umbry vs Punny - Both play the tier. Tough to say.
SV UU: hariyana grande vs Gilbert arenas - Frank Josh.
SV UU: Accel vs Sage - Friend v friend, both kinda out of touch with the tier. Accel is the better player imo.

I'm editing in PU too:

SV PU: DugZa vs TJ - He's back
SV PU: gum vs Chloe - Gum is top 5 rn.
SV PU: Xiri vs zS - Tough matchup.
SV PU: sensei axew vs Mana
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top